FLYabroad 免费评估

加拿大技术移民配偶加分 - FLYabroad

加拿大 2015 年 Express Entry 评分标准之配偶加分 - FLYabroad

2015 EE 新政下,对于单身和已婚申请人,核心分数的评分标准是不同的。单身申请人的核心分数总分为500分,已婚申请人主申的核心分数为460分,配偶加分40分。配偶的加分项有:学历,语言和加拿大工作经验。

这与之前的评分标准相比有了一定的变化,之前是有配偶的,如果配偶语言好,就可以多加分,单身的就只能靠主申自己加分。新政下,加分标准更加合理了,但是同时对配偶的要求也提高了,如果配偶确定随行,配偶也需要比较优秀:有良好的学历,语言可以根据自己的情况选择英语或法语作为第一语言),最好还有加拿大工作经验,否则就会为申请拖后腿。

具体的加分情况 - 飞出国

1.教育加分,最高10分。

(1)是较之前新增的。但是配偶需要做ECA认证(一般是WES认证,5年有效期。)。that spouse or common-law partner must have a valid education credential equivalency assessment in respect of their foreign educational credentials issued by an institution designated under subsection 75(4) of the Regulations.
(2)加分详解:
(a) 0分,初中以下学历 0 points, if their accompanying spouse or common-law partner has less than a secondary school credential;
(b) 2分,初高中学历 2 points, if their accompanying spouse or common-law partner has a secondary school credential;
(c) 6分,一年高等教育 6 points, if their accompanying spouse or common-law partner has a one-year postsecondary program credential;
(d) 7分,二年高等教育7 points, if their accompanying spouse or common-law partner has a two-year postsecondary program credential;
(e) 8分,三年及以上高等教育 8 points, if their accompanying spouse or common-law partner has a post-secondary program credential of three years or more;
(f) 9分,两个以上高等教育且其中一个为3年制及以上 9 points, if their accompanying spouse or common-law partner has two or more postsecondary program credentials and at least one of them was issued at the completion of a post-secondary program of three years or more;
(g) 10分,硕士 10 points, if their accompanying spouse or common-law partner has a university-level credential at the master’s level or at the level of an entry-to-practice professional degree for an occupation listed in the National Occupational Classification matrix at Skill level A for which licensing by a provincial regulatory body is required; and
(h) 10分,博士 10 points, if their accompanying spouse or common-law partner has a university-level credential at the doctoral level.

2.第一语言加分,单项加分,最高20分。

(a) 0分,CLB 4 以下; 0 points for being assessed at level 4 or less;
(b) 1分,CLB 5 或 6; 1 point for being assessed at level 5 or 6;
(c) 3分,CLB 7 或 8;3 points for being assessed at level 7 or 8; and
(d) 5分,CLB 9 或 更高;5 points for being assessed at level 9 or higher.

3.加拿大工作经验加分,最高10分。

(a) 0分,不到一年;0 points, if their accompanying spouse or common-law partner has no Canadian work experience or less than one year of such experience;
(b) 5分,1年;5 points, if their accompanying spouse or common-law partner has one year of Canadian work experience;
(c) 7分,2年; 7 points, if their accompanying spouse or common-law partner has two years of Canadian work experience;
(d) 8分,3年; 8 points, if their accompanying spouse or common-law partner has three years of Canadian work experience;
(e) 9分,4年;9 points, if their accompanying spouse or common-law partner has four years of Canadian work experience; and
(f) 10分,5年及以上;10 points, if their accompanying spouse or common-law partner has five or more years of Canadian work experience.


后一篇>>:加拿大联邦技术移民工作加分;
后一篇>>:加拿大联邦技术移民适应能力加分;
FLYabroad 免费评估
联系 flyabroad