FLYabroad 免费评估

2015-08-06 最新魁北克技术移民评分标准

魁北克技术移民2017年3月8日调整,通过分单身提高到 50(增1分),已婚提高到 59(增2分),同时受训加分降到3-4分,16分受训将为12分,12分受训将为9分,详细魁北克 017年评分标准请参考飞出国论坛

2015-8-5 (为魁北克时间,对应北京时间为8.6)最新魁北克技术移民 评分标准表格 - FLYabroad

自8.5起,魁北克技术移民取消掉了适应能力加分,也就是北京时间8.6号以后,单身49分,已婚57分即可获得 CSQ。当前 QSW 处理效率明显增加,2015年10月开放6300配额,专业好的申请人可以考虑

QSW 85新政后,魁省审理初选资料有三种结果:

第一、直接获得CSQ, 应该适用于总分达到初选分,有法语成绩单的申请人,官看情况而定

  1. Selection based on the file: In some cases, an interview is not necessary and the application is processed solely on the basis of the applicant’s file. If you have attained the general passing scores of the selection grid, the interview may not be required. In this case, you will receive a Certificat de sélection du Québec (CSQ – Québec Selection Certificate) in the mail as well as information about Québec. You will be notified of the next steps in your immigration process.

第二、意向拒签,适用于没有达到初选分的申请人,可以60天内补充资料

  1. Intent to refuse: You will receive a letter informing you that your application will be refused, unless you provide, within 60 days, documented proof to justify reviewing the decision. If the requested proof is received within the prescribed timeframe, the review of your application will continue. Failing that, your application will be refused without further notice. You then have the possibility to submit a request for an administrative review.

第三、通知面试,应该适用于达到初选分,但是没有法语成绩单

  1. Notice to attend an interview: If the preliminary review of your application is positive, but a selection interview is required, you will receive a notice to attend an interview, specifying the date, time and place of the interview as well as the documents to bring with you.
    During this interview, the immigration counsellor will verify all the information provided in your application for a selection certificate, particularly the information on schooling, work experience and language knowledge.

参加面试后有下面三种结果 Following the interview, three results are possible:

  1. 通过发CSQ-Approval: If the assessment is positive, the counsellor will inform you of the next steps to follow in your immigration process. If possible, the counsellor will immediately issue your Certificat de sélection du Québec (CSQ – Québec Selection Certificate). Otherwise it will be mailed to you. You will also receive a kit containing important information which you will be asked to read carefully. Depending on your needs, the counsellor may also give you other specific documents.

  2. 拒签-Refusal: If the assessment reveals that you do not meet the selection criteria, an explanatory letter is given to you. You will then have the possibility to submit a request for an administrative review.

  3. 意向拒签-Intent to refuse: If supporting documentation is missing, the counsellor will give you an explanatory notice of intent to refuse the application. You will then have 60 days to provide the proof requested. If you do not provide the necessary proof within this timeframe, your application will be refused without further notice. You will then have the possibility to submit a request for an administrative review.

Factor1. 培训(Training-飞出国

最高30分(Maximum = 30

标准(Criteria-飞出国

分数

1.1 学历Education level

Maximum = 14

Cutoff score = 2

a. 普通高中(secondary school general diploma)

2(2)

b. 职业高中(secondary school vocational diploma)

6(6)

c. 2年以上全日制普通大专(postsecondary school general diploma attesting to 2 years of full-time studies)

4(4)

d. 1年以上全日制技术类大专(postsecondary school technical diploma attesting to 1 year of full-time studies)

6(6)

e. 2年以上全日制技术类大专(postsecondary school technical diploma attesting to 2 years of full-time studies)

6(6)

f. 专业属于受训领域Area I II Section A B 12年全日制中职教育或技术类大专(secondary school vocational diploma or postsecondary school technical diploma attesting to 1 or 2 years of full-time studies in training contemplated in section A or B of area I or II of criteria 1.2)

10(新增)

g. 3年制全日制技术大专(postsecondary school technical diploma attesting to 3 years of full-time studies)

8(10)

h. 专业属于受训领域Area I II Section A B 13年全日制技术类大专(postsecondary school technical diploma attesting to 3 years of full-time studies in training contemplated in section A or B of area I or II of criteria 1.2)

10(新增)

i. 一年全日制本科(undergraduate diploma attesting to 1 year of full-time studies)

4(新增)

j. 二年全日制本科(undergraduate diploma attesting to 2 years of full-time studies)

6(新增)

k. 三年及以上全日制本科(undergraduate diploma attesting to 3 or more years of full-time studies)

1011

l. 一年以上硕士(master's degree attesting to 1 or more years of full-time studies)

1213

m. 博士(doctorate)

1412

1.2 受训领域Areas of training-飞出国

Section A of area 1

16

最高16分(Maximum = 16

Section B of area I

12

Section C of area I

6

Section D of area I

2

Section E of area I

0

Section F of area I

0

Section G of area I

0

Section A of area II

16

Section B of area II

12

Section C of area II

6

Section D of area II

2

Section E of area II

0

Section F of area II

0

Section G of area II

0

Factor 2. 工作Experience

最高8分(Maximum = 8

标准(Criteria

分数

2.1 工作(Professional experience of skilled worker

少于6个月(Less than 6 months

00

6-11个月(6 to 11 months

42

12-23个月(12 to 23 months

44

24-35个月(24 to 35 months

66

36-47个月(36 to 47 months

67

48个月及以上(48 months or over

89

Factor 3. 年龄Age-飞出国

最高16分(Maximum = 16

标准(Criteria

分数(Points

18 -35

1618

36

1414

37

1210

38

106

39

84

40

62

41

40

42

20

43岁及以上

00

Factor 4. 语言Language proficiency

最高22分(Maximum = 22

标准(Criteria

分数

4.1 法语(French)最高16

a. 听说(oral interaction

0-140-16

b. 读写(written comprehension

0-20

4.2 英语(English)最高6

a. 听说(oral interaction

0-40-6

b. 读写(written comprehension

0-20

Factor 5. Stay and family in Québec(魁北克停留及魁北克亲属)

最高8分(Maximum = 8

标准(Criteria

分数

5.1 Stay in Quebec(魁北克停留)

最高5

(a) 学习一学期 to study for 1 regular full-time semester

54

(b) 学习2学期 to study for 2 regular full-time semesters

56

(c) 工作3个月及以上 to work for at least 3 months

54

(d) 工作6个月以上to work for at least 6 months

56

(e) 3个月以上工作性质的青年交换项目 as part of a youth exchange program contemplated by an international agreement made by Québec or an international agreement made by Canada, if work was the main activity for at least 3 months

5(新增)

(f) 6个月以上工作性质的青年交换项目as part of a youth exchange program contemplated by an international agreement made by Québec or an international agreement made by Canada, if work was the main activity for at least 6 months

5(新增)

(g) 一星期的商业考察 for business for at least 1 week

00

(h) 其他停留二星期以上other stay for at least 2 weeks

11

(i) 其他停留三个月以上other stay for at least 3 months

22

5.2 魁北克亲属

最高3

(a) 配偶或事实配偶 spouse or de facto spouse

33

(b) 兄弟姐妹,父母son or daughter, father or mother, brother or sister

33

(c) 祖父母 grandfather or grandmother

33

(d) 姑叔舅姨,侄子侄女 uncle or aunt, nephew or niece

00

Factor 6. 配偶

Characteristics of the accompanying spouse or de facto spouse

Maximum = 17

标准(Criteria

分数

6.1 教育级别 Education Level

最高4分(Maximum = 4

(a) 普通高中 secondary school general diploma

10

(b) 职业高中 secondary school vocational diploma

22

(c) 2年制普通大专 postsecondary school general diploma attesting to 2 years of full-time studies

11

(d) 1 年制技术大专 postsecondary technical diploma attesting to 1 year of full-time studies

22

(e) 2年制技术大专 postsecondary technical diploma attesting to 2 years of full-time studies

22

(f) 3年制技术大专 postsecondary technical diploma attesting to 3 years of full-time studies

33

(g) 一年制本科 undergraduate diploma attesting to 1 year of full-time studies

11

(h) 2年制本科 undergraduate diploma attesting to 2 years of full-time studies

22

(i) 3年以上本科 undergraduate diploma attesting to 3 or more years of full-time studies

33

(j) 1年以上硕士 master's degree attesting to 1 or more years of full-time studies

43

(k) 博士 doctorate

43

标准(Criteria

分数

6.2 受训领域 Areas of training

最高4

Section A of area I

4

Section B of area I

3

Section C of area I

2

Section D of area I

1

Section E of area I

0

Section F of area I

0

Section G of area I

0

Section A of area II

4

Section B of area II

3

Section C of area II

2

Section D of area II

1

Section E of area II

0

Section F of area II

0

Section G of area II

0

6.3 工作 (Professional Experience

6-11个月

01

12月及以上

01

6.4 年龄(Age

18 - 35

33

36

22

37

22

38

22

39

21

40

11

41

10

42

10

43 岁及以上

00

6.5 语言能力(Language Proficiency

最高6

(a) 法语听说oral interaction in French

0-60-6

(b) 法语读写 written comprehension in French

00

Factor 7. 有效工作offer

Validated employment offer

最高10

标准(Criteria

分数

7.1 蒙特利尔大都市地区有效工作offer Validated employment offer in the metropolitan area of Montréal

65

7.2 蒙特利尔以外地区有效工作offer Validated employment offer outside the metropolitan area of Montréal

1010

Factor 8. 子女Children

最高8

标准(Criteria

分数

8.1 12岁及以下 for each child 12 years of age or younger

44

8.2 13-21

22

Factor 9. 财政自足能力

Financial self-sufficiency

签协议

Maximum = 1

最低1分(Cutoff score = 1

Making of a contract

11

Factor 10. 适应能力 Adaptability

2015年8月后已经不加分 (原先0-6),最高0 Maximum = 0

 

初选阶段

Preliminary processing

适用项

APPLICABLE FACTORS

通过分

PASSING SCORE

最高分

MAXIMUM

单身

6(配偶)10(适应能力)外的所有项总分(All, except 6 and 10

4953

101106

最低要求(Employability cutoff score

1-7项,除6项(配偶)总分

total of factors 1 to 7, except 6

4250

9287

已婚

10项外的所有项总分

All, except 10

5760

117124

最低要求(Employability cutoff score1-7 项总分 total of factors 1 to 7

5057

108105

甄选阶段(Selection

使用项

通过分

最高分

单身-飞出国

6项的分数之和(All, except 6

49 可以免面试直接通过55

107114

已婚-飞出国

所有评分项分数之和(All

57 可以免面试直接通过63

123132

详见: 飞出国论坛说明

FLYabroad 注: 分数栏括号中的分数是调整前(2006-10-16)发布的评分标准中对应的分值。


<<前一篇:魁北克技术移民受训领域列表;
后一篇>>:魁北克技术移民;
FLYabroad 免费评估
联系 flyabroad